Governors

Please find below the current list of College Governors

Term of OfficeRelevant business & pecuniary interests
HeadteacherMrMMcGheeRelated to a member of support staff who works part time during the Summer
Foundation Governors
Sept 2015

to

Sept 2019

None
Feb 2017

to

Feb 2021

None
Sept 2015

to

Sept 2019

Parent of a Pupil
Sept 2015

to

Sept 2019

None
Mrs C. CavillOctober 2017

to

October 2021

None
Fr GaspaJuly 2018

to

July 2022

None
Local Authority GovernorMrPSmithiesSept 2015

to

Sept 2019

None
Parent GovernorsMissAFlintSept 2015

to

Sept 2019

Parent of a pupil
May 2018

to

May 2022

Parent of a pupil
Mrs Alison BoothJuly 2018

to

July 2022

Parent of a pupil
Staff GovernorMiss-M-SweeneySept 2015

to

Sept 2019

None

2017-18 Committees